October 2020
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday 28 September
28
Tuesday 29 September
29
Wednesday 30 September
30
Thursday 1 October
1
Friday 2 October
2
Saturday 3 October
3
Sunday 4 October
4
Term 4 commences
05/10/2020
Yr7 Elective changeover
05/10/2020
Term 4 commences
05/10/2020
Yr7 Elective changeover
05/10/2020
5
Term 4 commences
Yr7 Elective changeover
Tuesday 6 October
Homework Club
Homework Club
06/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
Homework Club
06/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
6
Homework Club
Unit 3&4 Trial Exams commence
07/10/2020
ExCEL ELP3 Wk2
07/10/2020
Junior & Intermediate Chess Tournament - Online
07/10/2020
VCE Music Performance evening
07/10/2020
GAT (for VCE Unit 3/4 students)
07/10/2020
10:00am - 1:15pm
Homework Club
07/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
DAV Junior debating Program
07/10/2020
6:00 - 8:30pm
Unit 3&4 Trial Exams commence
07/10/2020
ExCEL ELP3 Wk2
07/10/2020
Junior & Intermediate Chess Tournament - Online
07/10/2020
VCE Music Performance evening
07/10/2020
7
Unit 3&4 Trial Exams c....
ExCEL ELP3 Wk2
Junior & Intermediate ....
VCE Music Performance ....
+ 3 Events
Yr 12 VCAL portfolio Presentation 8-15 October
08 - 15/10/2020
Unit 3&4 Trial Exams
08 - 09/10/2020
Yr 10 Community Action Pathways Placement
08/10/2020
Yr 10 Commissioning Date
08/10/2020
Yr 12 VCAL portfolio Presentation 8-15 October
08 - 15/10/2020
Unit 3&4 Trial Exams
08 - 09/10/2020
Yr 10 Community Action Pathways Placement
08/10/2020
Yr 10 Commissioning Date
08/10/2020
8
Yr 12 VCAL portfolio Presentation 8-15 October
Unit 3&4 Trial Exams
Yr 10 Community Action....
Yr 10 Commissioning Date
Yr 12 VCAL portfolio Presentation 8-15 October
08 - 15/10/2020
Unit 3&4 Trial Exams
08 - 09/10/2020
Application close for Yr 7 2022
09/10/2020
House Assemblies
09/10/2020
12:00 - 12:50am
Application close for Yr 7 2022
09/10/2020
House Assemblies
09/10/2020
12:00 - 12:50am
9
Application close for ....
House Assemblies
Yr 12 VCAL portfolio Presentation 8-15 October
08 - 15/10/2020
Saturday Detention
10/10/2020
9:00 - 12:00am
Saturday Detention
10/10/2020
9:00 - 12:00am
10
Saturday Detention
Yr 12 VCAL portfolio Presentation 8-15 October
08 - 15/10/2020
11
Yr 12 VCAL portfolio Presentation 8-15 October
08 - 15/10/2020
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
12 - 16/10/2020
Unit 3&4 Trial Exams
12 - 14/10/2020
YR 12 VCAL Lunch
12/10/2020
Yr 12 VCAL portfolio Presentation 8-15 October
08 - 15/10/2020
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
12 - 16/10/2020
Unit 3&4 Trial Exams
12 - 14/10/2020
YR 12 VCAL Lunch
12/10/2020
12
Yr 12 VCAL portfolio Presentation 8-15 October
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
Unit 3&4 Trial Exams
YR 12 VCAL Lunch
Yr 12 VCAL portfolio Presentation 8-15 October
08 - 15/10/2020
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
12 - 16/10/2020
Unit 3&4 Trial Exams
12 - 14/10/2020
Homework Club
13/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
Homework Club
13/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
13
Homework Club
Yr 12 VCAL portfolio Presentation 8-15 October
08 - 15/10/2020
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
12 - 16/10/2020
Unit 3&4 Trial Exams
12 - 14/10/2020
Leadership Workshop
14/10/2020
ExCEL ELP3 Wk3
14/10/2020
Unreel Film
14/10/2020
Unit 3&4 Trial Exams conclude
14/10/2020
Homework Club
14/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
Leadership Workshop
14/10/2020
14
Leadership Workshop
+ 4 Events
Yr 12 VCAL portfolio Presentation 8-15 October
08 - 15/10/2020
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
12 - 16/10/2020
15
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
12 - 16/10/2020
16
Saturday 17 October
17
Sunday 18 October
18
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
19 - 23/10/2020
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
19 - 23/10/2020
19
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
19 - 23/10/2020
Languages (CCAFL) written examinations
20/10/2020
Homework Club
20/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
Languages (CCAFL) written examinations
20/10/2020
Homework Club
20/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
20
Languages (CCAFL) writ....
Homework Club
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
19 - 23/10/2020
Auslan Examinations
21/10/2020
ExCEL ELP3 Wk4
21/10/2020
2021 Yr 7 Family Orientation Evening
21/10/2020
Yr 12 Breakfast
21/10/2020
8:00 - 9:00am
Yr 12 Greening Guest Speaker
21/10/2020
8:55 - 10:40am
Homework Club
21/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
DAV Junior debating Program
21/10/2020
6:00 - 8:30pm
Auslan Examinations
21/10/2020
ExCEL ELP3 Wk4
21/10/2020
2021 Yr 7 Family Orientation Evening
21/10/2020
21
Auslan Examinations
ExCEL ELP3 Wk4
2021 Yr 7 Family Orien....
+ 4 Events
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
19 - 23/10/2020
22
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
19 - 23/10/2020
Student Free Day - Thank you Day
23/10/2020
Student Free Day - Thank you Day
23/10/2020
23
Student Free Day - Tha....
Saturday 24 October
Saturday Detention
Saturday Detention
24/10/2020
9:00 - 12:00am
Saturday Detention
24/10/2020
9:00 - 12:00am
24
Saturday Detention
Sunday 25 October
25
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
26 - 30/10/2020
Yr 8 &9 ACER test period
26 - 29/10/2020
Yr 7 Bundoora Immunisation HPV2
26/10/2020
9:00 - 11:00am
Homework Club
26/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
26 - 30/10/2020
Yr 8 &9 ACER test period
26 - 29/10/2020
Yr 7 Bundoora Immunisation HPV2
26/10/2020
9:00 - 11:00am
Homework Club
26/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
26
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
Yr 8 &9 ACER test period
Yr 7 Bundoora Immunisa....
Homework Club
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
26 - 30/10/2020
Yr 8 &9 ACER test period
26 - 29/10/2020
Homework Club
27/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
Homework Club
27/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
27
Homework Club
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
26 - 30/10/2020
Yr 8 &9 ACER test period
26 - 29/10/2020
Last Day for Year 12 - Assembly & Activities TBC
28/10/2020
VCAA Exams Commence - 28 Oct to 18 Nov
28/10/2020
ExCEL ELP3 Wk5
28/10/2020
Homework Club
28/10/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
Last Day for Year 12 - Assembly & Activities TBC
28/10/2020
VCAA Exams Commence - 28 Oct to 18 Nov
28/10/2020
28
Last Day for Year 12 -....
VCAA Exams Commence - ....
+ 2 Events
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
26 - 30/10/2020
Yr 8 &9 ACER test period
26 - 29/10/2020
Yr 12 Swot Vac
29 - 30/10/2020
NLC closed from period 4 for Valete
29/10/2020
12:00am - 9:00pm
Valete Evening
29/10/2020
7:30 - 10:30pm
Yr 12 Swot Vac
29 - 30/10/2020
NLC closed from period 4 for Valete
29/10/2020
12:00am - 9:00pm
Valete Evening
29/10/2020
7:30 - 10:30pm
29
Yr 12 Swot Vac
NLC closed from period....
Valete Evening
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
26 - 30/10/2020
Yr 12 Swot Vac
29 - 30/10/2020
Yr 7 2021 Altior Challenge day
30/10/2020
9:00am - 3:30pm
PC Program Yrs 7 - 11
30/10/2020
12:00 - 12:50am
Yr 7 2021 Altior Challenge day
30/10/2020
9:00am - 3:30pm
PC Program Yrs 7 - 11
30/10/2020
12:00 - 12:50am
30
Yr 7 2021 Altior Chall....
PC Program Yrs 7 - 11
Saturday 31 October
All Saints Day
All Saints Day
31/10/2020
All Saints Day
31/10/2020
31
All Saints Day
Sunday 1 November
All Souls Day
All Souls Day
01/11/2020
All Souls Day
01/11/2020
1
All Souls Day
Yr 12 Swot Vac
02 - 09/11/2020
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
02 - 06/11/2020
Student Free Day
02/11/2020
Student Free Day
02/11/2020
Yr 12 Swot Vac
02 - 09/11/2020
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
02 - 06/11/2020
Student Free Day
02/11/2020
Student Free Day
02/11/2020
2
Yr 12 Swot Vac
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
Student Free Day
Student Free Day
Yr 12 Swot Vac
02 - 09/11/2020
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
02 - 06/11/2020
Melbourne Cup - Student Free Day
03/11/2020
Melbourne Cup Day
03/11/2020
Melbourne Cup - Student Free Day
03/11/2020
Melbourne Cup Day
03/11/2020
3
Melbourne Cup - Studen....
Melbourne Cup Day
Yr 12 Swot Vac
02 - 09/11/2020
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
02 - 06/11/2020
ExCEL ELP3 Wk6
04/11/2020
Homework Club
04/11/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
DAV Junior debating Program
04/11/2020
6:00 - 8:30pm
ExCEL ELP3 Wk6
04/11/2020
Homework Club
04/11/2020
3:15 - 4:30pm
DAV Junior debating Program
04/11/2020
6:00 - 8:30pm
4
ExCEL ELP3 Wk6
Homework Club
DAV Junior debating Pr....
Yr 12 Swot Vac
02 - 09/11/2020
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
02 - 06/11/2020
5
Yr 12 Swot Vac
02 - 09/11/2020
VCE Performance & languages oral examinations & extended investigations
02 - 06/11/2020
Booklists to Yrs 10 & 11
06/11/2020
PC Program - Yrs 7 - 9
06/11/2020
12:00 - 12:50am
Booklists to Yrs 10 & 11
06/11/2020
PC Program - Yrs 7 - 9
06/11/2020
12:00 - 12:50am
6
Booklists to Yrs 10 & 11
PC Program - Yrs 7 - 9
Saturday 7 November
Yr 12 Swot Vac
Yr 12 Swot Vac
02 - 09/11/2020
7
Sunday 8 November
Yr 12 Swot Vac
Yr 12 Swot Vac
02 - 09/11/2020
8